International Powerlifting Federation
Oceania Womens Raw Powerlifting Championships 2013,  New Zealand, Auckland, 06.12.2013
DETAILED SCORESHEET
PL.    Lifters BY Nation Weight WF Lot All Squat All Bench press All Dead lift TOTAL W.pts. Pts.
Subjuniors
 - 52 kg
1 Tsiode Febrose 1999 NRU 51.75 1.2513 8 70 95 115 1 57.5 c/or 70.5 70.5 1 65 75 85 1 237.5 297.18 12
 - 72 kg
1 Dowiyogo Gemmina 1997 NRU 71.5 0.7375 50 110.0 cr 120.0 cr 122.5 cr 2 35 40 42.5 2 115 120 127.5 1 292.5 215.71 12
2 Arundel Katie 1995 NZL 71.1 0.9843 52 110 117.5 122.5 cr 1 45 47.5 50 1 120 130 130 2 290 285.44 9
 - 84 kg
1 Walsh-Jarvis Imogen 1995 AUS 79.25 0.9199 63 105 110 110 1 45 50 50 1 130 137.5 137.5 1 280 257.55 12
2 Chong Maria 1997 FJI 80.75 0.9103 62 80 90 100 2 40 45 45 2 90 100 115 2 245 223.02 9
 84+ kg
1 Taleka Agnes 1997 NRU 86.25 0.8804 69 135.0 cr 145.0 cr 150.0 cr 1 50 55 60 2 135 145 150.0 cr 1 360 316.96 12
2 Tulimanu Susie 1996 TUV 111.35 0.811 78 95 95 105 2 60 65 72.5 1 95 105 125 2 295 239.24 9
Nation (points)
1 Nauru 36     [12+12+12]   829.85 w.pts.
2 Australia 12     [12]   257.56 w.pts.
3 New Zealand 9     [9]   285.44 w.pts.
4 Tuvalu 9     [9]   239.24 w.pts.
5 Fiji 9     [9]   223.02 w.pts.
  Best Lifters of Subjuniors
PL.   Lifter  Nation B.Weight WF Total W. points
1 Taleka Agnes Nauru  86.25 0.8804 360 316.96
2 Tsiode Febrose Nauru 51.75 1.2513 237.5 297.18
3 Arundel Katie New Zealand 71.10 0.9843 290 285.44
Juniors
 - 47 kg
1 Adamcic Martina 1992 AUS 46.5 1.3553 9 67.5 72.5 75 1 35 37.5 37.5 1 95 100 105 1 215 291.38 12
 - 52 kg
1 Simpson Sarah 1991 NZL 51.25 1.2607 6 65 75 80 2 60 65 65.0 c/or 1 110 120 127.5 1 272.5 343.52 12
2 Howlett Chyna 1991 AUS 51.95 1.2475 5 92.5 97.5 c/or 100.0 c/or 1 60 62.5 or 65 2 95 102.5 110 2 272.5 339.95 9
 - 57 kg
1 Navarro Tamara 1992 AUS 56.6 1.1668 24 92.5 102.5 or 107.5 2 42.5 45 47.5 3 115 125 137.5 1 272.5 317.95 12
2 Le Linh 1990 NZL 56.4 1.1701 22 90 95 100 3 40 45 50 2 115 115 125 3 260 304.22 9
 - 63 kg
1 Templeton Ashley 1991 NZL 61.35 1.0959 28 110 117.5 117.5 2 67.5 72.5 72.5 or 1 145 152.5 152.5 1 327.5 358.9 12
2 Luenita Kaie 1991 TUV 62.65 1.0785 4 105 112.5 120 1 40 40 62.5 2 105 115 130 2 290 312.77 9
 - 72 kg
1 Maynard Abigail 1993 NZL 68.95 1.0053 55 117.5 127.5 cr 132.5 cr 2 57.5 62.5 65 3 155 165 175 1 360 361.92 12
2 Rendle-Short Annabel 1993 AUS 71.35 0.982 48 100 110 120 3 75 80 80 1 140 160 172.5 2 360 353.5 9
3 Manoa Asenate 1992 TUV 67.2 1.0239 12 50 130 140 1 65 70 70 2 120 130 140 3 345 353.24 8
 - 84 kg
1 Kepae Govicka 1994 NRU 80.15 0.9141 60 165.0 cr 175 175.0 cr 1 45 50 55 1 145 157.5 c/or 160.0 c/or 1 390 356.47 12
2 Parsons Ayesha 1990 AUS 76.95 0.9358 64 82.5 95 102.5 2 40 47.5 50 2 120 137.5 142.5 2 295 276.06 9
 84+ kg
1 Sitagata Matile 1992 SAM 118.3 0.8017 71 170 185.5 190.0 c/or 1 80 85 85 2 170 200 220.5 1 470 376.79 12
2 Augustine Tiarne 1994 AUS 111.6 0.8106 72 130 140 145 2 77.5 82.5 90 1 115 130 130 2 337.5 273.57 9
Nation (points)
1 Australia 51     [12+12+9+9+9]   1578.84 w.pts.
2 New Zealand 45     [12+12+12+9]   1368.56 w.pts.
3 Tuvalu 17     [9+8]   666.01 w.pts.
4 Samoa 12     [12]   376.79 w.pts.
5 Nauru 12     [12]   356.47 w.pts.
  Best Lifters of Juniors
PL.   Lifter  Nation B.Weight WF Total W. points
1 Sitagata Matile Samoa  118.30 0.8017 470 376.79
2 Maynard Abigail New Zealand  68.95 1.0053 360 361.92
3 Templeton Ashley New Zealand  61.35 1.0959 327.5 358.90
Open
 - 47 kg
Mason Andi 1987 AUS-A 46.4 1.3573 10 90 90 90 Disq. 60 65.5 65.5 c/or 1 115 122.5 127.5 1 Out
 - 52 kg
1 Gascoine Ali 1980 NZL 51 1.2654 19 92.5 97.5 100 2 57.5 60 62.5 2 140 145 150 1 312.5 395.43 12
2 Edwards Alisa 1983 AUS-B 51.15 1.2626 20 90 92.5 95 3 55 60 65 3 120 130 135.0 cr 3 285 359.82 9
3 Joly Lauren 1983 AUS-B 52 1.2466 21 85 87.5 92.5 4 50 55 55 5 120 127.5 130 4 267.5 333.46 8
4 Premji Suzan 1984 NZL-B 51.85 1.2494 17 70 80 87.5 6 40 45 47.5 6 100 110 117.5 6 237.5 296.74 7
 - 57 kg
1 Van-Hedger Miwah 1982 AUS-A 56.7 1.1652 36 100 102.5 102.5 1 67.5 70 70 1 135 145 151.0 or 1 318.5 371.11 12
2 Lyon Barbara 1980 NZL 56.25 1.1725 34 70 75 77.5 6 60 62.5 62.5 3 125 130 132.5 4 270 316.57 9
3 McKee Mandy 1983 NZL 55.95 1.1774 35 90 95 100 2 50 55 57.5 5 92.5 102.5 110 5 262.5 309.08 8
 - 63 kg
1 Stevens Bronwyn 1980 NZL 61 1.1007 44 125 132.5 or 138 1 62.5 65 67.5 2 145 150 152.5 1 350 385.24 12
2 Newton Alix 1986 AUS-B 59.4 1.1236 42 110 115 120 2 70 75.5 or 76 1 125 132.5 142.5 3 328 368.54 9
3 Willcock Jennifer 1985 AUS 62.05 1.0865 43 95 102.5 102.5 4 60 65 67.5 3 115 122.5 130 4 290 315.07 8
 - 72 kg
Guest Walford Kimberly 1978 USA 65.45 1.0438 54 152.5 162.5 167.5 1 100 105 105 1 207.5 222.5 w 232.5 1 500 521.9
1 Mau Eibon Jerusha 1987 NRU 70.7 0.9881 13 145 155 163 3 65 70 80 2 150 170 185.5 2 420.5 415.49 12
2 Clarke Kelli 1980 AUS-A 67.55 1.02 49 142.5 157.5 160 2 62.5 72.5 75 3 172.5 187.5 187.5 3 407.5 415.67 9
3 Pickard Cassandra 1974 AUS-B 67.55 1.02 51 115 125 130 4 57.5 62.5 62.5 5 155 165 170 4 357.5 364.66 8
4 Flett Melanie 1987 AUS-B 71.95 0.9765 47 105 110 112.5 5 75 80 80 4 145 150 157.5 5 337.5 329.55 7
 - 84 kg
1 Gilbert Jessica 1989 AUS-A 79.1 0.9209 61 145.0 cr 160.0 cr 170.0 cr 1 80 90.0 or 97.5 or 1 145 160 175 3 442.5 407.49 12
2 Williams Tasha 1980 NZL 74.7 0.953 65 135 142.5 152.5 2 87.5 92.5 92.5 2 180.0 cr 192.5 cr 202.5 1 432.5 412.17 9
3 Green Catherine 1984 AUS-A 80.35 0.9128 66 145 152.5 160 3 82.5 85 85 3 167.5 175 180 2 417.5 381.09 8
 84+ kg
1 Malu Lialiai 1985 SAM 87.85 0.8731 74 145 150 155 2 75 80 82.5 1 147.5 155 160 2 397.5 347.05 12
2 De Joux Ana 1979 NZL 97.8 0.8382 77 137.0 or 155.0 or 160.0 or 1 55 62.5 67.5 4 145 167.5 177.5 1 390 326.89 9
3 Barrett Katrina 1979 NZL 118.8 0.8011 76 130 140 150 3 72.5 77.5 80 2 137.5 147.5 150 4 377.5 302.41 8
4 Pinson Angela 1985 AUS-B 93.55 0.8511 79 87.5 97.5 107.5 4 57.5 62.5 65 3 135 147.5 152.5 3 322.5 274.47 7
Nation (points)
1 New Zealand 51     [12+12+9+9+9]   1836.30 w.pts.
2 Australia-A 41     [12+12+9+8]  1575.36 w.pts.
3 Australia-B 41     [9+9+8+8+7]   415.50 w.pts.
4 Samoa 12     [12]   347.06 w.pts.
5 Nauru 12     [9]   415.50 w.pts.
  Best Lifters of Open
PL.   Lifter  Nation B.Weight WF Total W. points
1 Mau Eibon Jerusha Nauru 70.70 0.9881 420.5 415.49
2 Clarke Kelli Australia 67.55 1.02 407.5 415.67
3 Williams Tasha New Zealand 74.70 0.953 432.5 412.17
Masters 1
 - 57 kg
1 Sorrenson Catherine 1972 AUS 54.9 1.195 29 113 113.0 c/or 115.5 1 70.0 c/or 76.5 c/or 80.0 c/or 1 125.5 or 135.5 or 140 1 333 397.93 12
 - 63 kg
1 Donevska Lin 1969 AUS 62.6 1.0792 41 85 90 95 1 55 60 62.5 1 100 110 120 1 272.5 294.08 12
 - 72 kg
1 Evans Delwyn 1964 NZL 68.3 1.0121 53 75 80 82.5 1 60 62.5 62.5 1 100 110 120 1 255 258.08 12
 - 84 kg
1 Evans Katrina 1973 AUS 84 0.8917 58 115 120 120 1 75 75 75 1 125 130 135 2 320 285.34 12
2 Whymark Angela 1965 AUS 82.65 0.8991 68 90 100 105 2 47.5 52.5 55 2 120 130 137.5 1 297.5 267.48 9
 84+ kg
1 Herlund Tina 1972 NZL 94.4 0.8483 75 85 92.5 102.5 1 42.5 50 50 1 125 137.5 145 1 282.5 239.64 12
Nation (points)
1 Australia 45     [12+12+12+9]   1244.83 w.pts.
2 New Zealand 24     [12+12]   497.72 w.pts.
  Best Lifters of Masters 1
PL.   Lifter  Nation B.Weight WF Total W. points
1 Sorrenson Catherine Australia  54.90 1.195 333 397.93
2 Donevska Lin Australia  62.60 1.0792 272.5 294.08
3 Evans Katrina Australia  84.00 0.8917 320 285.34
Masters 2
 - 57 kg
1 Allen Helen 1961 AUS 56.65 1.166 38 75 85 90 1 52.5 57.5 60 2 125 135 142.5 1 292.5 341.05 12
2 Angel Clair 1963 AUS 55.95 1.1774 37 75 77.5 80 3 45 47.5 47.5 3 105 112.5 115 3 240 282.58 9
 - 63 kg
1 Presutti Glenda 1956 AUS 61.6 1.0925 39 110 110.0 cr 120 1 52.5 58 58.0 or 1 125 133 142.5 1 320.5 350.14 12
 - 72 kg
1 Turner Debbie 1954 NZL 70.4 0.991 46 85 95 102.5 c/or 1 67.5 c/or 72.5 c/or 77.5 1 122.5 130 137.5 1 312.5 309.68 12
 - 84 kg
2 Letson Louise 1960 AUS 83.54 0.8942 67 110 122.5 122.5 2 60 65 65 2 110 120 127.5 2 297.5 266.02 12
 84+ kg
Nation (points)
1 Australia 45     [12+12+12+9]   1239.79 w.pts.
2 New Zealand 12     [12]   309.68 w.pts.
  Best Lifters of Masters 2
PL.   Lifter  Nation B.Weight WF Total W. points
1 Presutti Glenda Australia  61.60 1.0925 320.5 350.14
2 Allen Helen Australia  56.65 1.166 292.5 341.05
3 Turner Debbie New Zealand 70.40 0.991 312.5 309.68
Masters 3
 - 57 kg
1 Wilson Cherry 1950 NZL 54.9 1.195 27 60 65 75 4 35 40 40 4 95 100 100 4 205 244.97 12
 - 63 kg
1 Clarkson Sylvia 1946 NZL 59.1 1.1281 40 90 90 90 2 42.5 47.5 47.5 2 110.0 c/or 115 122.5 2 247.5 279.2 12
 84+ kg
1 Turner Senimili 1953 FJI 110.7 0.812 70 135.0 or 145.0 or 155.0 or 1 75 85 90 1 135 145 150 1 395 320.74 12
Nation (points)
1 New Zealand 24     [12+12]   524.17 w.pts.
2 Fiji 12     [12]   320.74 w.pts.
  Best Lifters of Masters 3
PL.   Lifter  Nation B.Weight WF Total W. points
1 Turner Senimili Fiji 110.70 0.812 395 320.74
2 Clarkson Sylvia New Zealand  59.10 1.1281 247.5 279.20
3 Wilson Cherry New Zealand  54.9 1.195 205 244.97
                                         
Abbreviations:
AUS = Australia
FJI = Fiji
NRU = Nauru
NZL = New Zealand
SAM = Samoa
TUV = Tuvalu
USA = United States of America