International Powerlifting Federation
 Oceania Mens Raw Benchpress Championships 2013,  New Zealand, Auckland, 05.12.2013
SCORESHEET
PL.    Name BY Nation Weight WF Lot 1 Att. 2 Att. 3 Att. RESULT W.pts. Pts.
Subjuniors
 - 74 kg
1 Namaduk Kudaman 1996 NRU 73.65 0.7218 20 130 142.5 wsj 150 142.5 102.84 12
2 O'Connor Liam 1997 NZL 74.00 0.7193 14 92.5 95 95 95 68.33 9
 - 83 kg
1 Price Dean 1995 NZL 77.05 0.6996 29 133.0 or 140.0 c/or 145.0 c/or 145 101.44 12
 - 105 kg
1 Gardner William 1996 AUS 95.65 0.6201 59 127.5 132.5 132.5 127.5 79.06 12
Nation (points)
1 New Zealand 19     [12+9]   169.77 w.pts.
2 Nauru 12     [12]   102.85 w.pts.
3 Australia 12     [12]   79.07 w.pts.
  Best Lifters of Subjuniors
PL.   Lifter  Nation B.Weight WF Result W. points
1 Namaduk Kudaman Nauru 73.65 0.7218 142.5 102.84
2 Price Dean New Zealand 77.05 0.6996 145 101.44
3 Gardner William Australia 95.65 0.6201 127.5 79.06
Juniors
 - 53 kg
1 McMahon Yousef 1993 AUS 50.85 1.0048 4 80 80 85 80 80.38 12
 - 66 kg
1 Daoe Mahassin 1991 NRU 62.00 0.8281 3 80 100 120 100 82.81 12
 - 74 kg
1 Mabon David 1990 AUS 72.60 0.7293 24 127.5 135.0 wj 140.0 wj 140 102.10 12
2 Duburiya Taggart 1992 NRU 73.25 0.7246 26 140 157.5 157.5 140 101.43 9
3 Moore Scott 1991 NZL 72.55 0.7296 27 120 125 130 125 91.20 8
4 Ioane Alapati 1992 SAM 73.00 0.7264 28 90 102.5 107.5 102.5 74.45 7
 - 83 kg
1 Dyball Ashley 1992 AUS 78.85 0.689 33 130 140 140 140 96.46 12
2 Holder Keith 1994 NRU 79.80 0.6838 31 122.5 132.5 142.5 132.5 90.60 9
 - 93 kg
1 Namaduk Saul 1992 NRU 92.20 0.6308 1 135 140 147.5 140 88.31 12
 - 105 kg
1 Melekiola Steven 1991 NRU 100.70 0.6069 89 195 210.5 cr 215 210.5 127.75 12
2 Bennett Wayne 1991 NZL 103.45 0.6008 51 170 170 180 180 108.13 9
 - 120 kg
1 Julius Iona 1993 NRU 116.45 0.5792 81 165 170 170 170 98.45 12
 120+ kg
1 Uepa Jelson 1990 NRU 138.90 0.5595 83 150    X    X 150 83.92 12
Nation (points)
1 Nauru 60     [12+12+12+12+12]   481.24 w.pts.
2 Australia 36     [12+12+12]   278.94 w.pts.
3 New Zealand 17     [9+8]   199.33 w.pts
4 Samoa 7     [7]   74.45 w.pts.
  Best Lifters of Juniors
PL.   Lifter  Nation B.Weight WF Result W. points
1 Melekiola Steven Nauru  100.70 0.6069 210.5 127.75
2 Bennett Wayne New Zealand  103.45 0.6008 180 108.13
3 Mabon David Australia  72.60 0.7293 140 102.10
Open
 - 59 kg
1 Wray Daniel 1980 AUS 57.70 0.8845 7 120 127.5 c/or 130.0 c/or 130 114.98 12
2 Clarke Jamie 1982 AUS 57.85 0.8823 9 90 95 95 90 79.40 9
 - 66 kg
1 Dowabobo Starron 1984 NRU 62.00 0.8281 10 80    X    X 80 66.24 12
 - 74 kg
1 Daoe Rykers 1988 NRU 69.40 0.7544 23 135 140 150 140 105.61 12
2 Singh Isher 1989 NZL 70.30 0.7469 16 120 125 130 130 97.09 9
 - 83 kg
1 Susany Lev 1988 AUS 82.15 0.6717 32 175 183.5 c/or 185 183.5 123.24 12
2 Rykers Andrew 1989 NRU 81.45 0.6752 39 152.5 160 160 160 108.02 9
3 Lange Peter 1978 AUS 81.85 0.6732 37 150 157.5 157.5 150 100.97 8
4 Akibwib Rambo 1983 NRU 74.80 0.7139 19 125 130 135 135 96.37 7
5 Warren Vaughan 1986 NZL 80.60 0.6795 40 135 142.5 142.5 135 91.73 6
 - 93 kg
1 Polke Ben 1981 AUS 92.45 0.63 46 180 185 191 185 116.54 12
2 Bennett Christopher 1984 NZL 90.65 0.6361 50 155 160 162.5 162.5 103.36 9
3 Thompson Paul 1982 AUS 90.80 0.6356 48 155 155 160 160 101.69 8
 - 105 kg
1 Jeremiah Cazaly 1989 NRU 105.00 0.5976 90 190 205 212.5 205 122.50 12
2 Taani Hosea 1980 NZL 103.85 0.5999 53 180 192.5 205 192.5 115.48 9
Lipine Tavita 1980 SAM 104.15 0.5993 54 190    X    X Out
 - 120 kg
1 Brechtefeld Kalinsky 1989 NRU 118.50 0.5766 75 210.5 c/or 215 215 210.5 121.37 12
3 Gaubidi Christian 1986 NRU 117.95 0.5773 79 180 195 210 195 112.57 9
 120+ kg
1 Cunningham- Gerbich Jason 1974 NZL 176.15 0.5401 69 220 230 235.5 230 124.21 12
2 Baxter Nathan 1977 AUS 159.60 0.5484 73 200 210    X 200 109.68 9
Nation (points)
1 Nauru 57     [12+12+12+12+9]   528.29 w.pts. 528.29 57.00
2 Australia 54     [12+12+12+9+9]   543.84 w.pts. 543.84 54.00
3 New Zealand 44     [12+9+9+9+5]   531.87 w.pts. 531.87 45.00
  Best Lifters of Open
PL.   Lifter  Nation B.Weight WF Result W. points
1 Cunningham- Gerbich Jason New Zealand  176.15 0.5401 230 124.21
2 Susany Lev Australia  82.15 0.6717 183.5 123.24
3 Jeremiah Cazaly Nauru  105.00 0.5976 205 122.50
Masters 1
 - 74 kg
1 Harris Irving 1964 NRU 73.20 0.7249 21 90 100 115 100 72.49 12
 - 83 kg
1 Kitiseni Nakibae 1972 TUV 82.65 0.6692 34 135    X    X 135 90.33 12
 - 93 kg
1 Haureliuk Mark 1971 AUS 92.70 0.6292 49 145 157.5 157.5 157.5 99.09 12
2 Dumas Eric 1964 AUS 91.95 0.6317 47 147.5 157.5 157.5 147.5 93.16 9
 - 105 kg
1 Vaka Tony 1969 NZL 102.61 0.6026 66 155 160 162.5 162.5 97.91 12
2 Wright Colin 1968 NZL 103.75 0.6001 68 145 155 165 155 93.01 9
3 Wharton Jason 1970 NRU 103.00 0.6017 62 127.5 135 137.5 135 81.22 8
4 Saul Darrell 1964 AUS 102.80 0.6021 67 130 135 135 130 78.27 7
 - 120 kg
1 Lousich Steve 1965 NZL 120.00 0.5749 88 187.5 196 205.0 c/or 205 117.85 12
2 O'Connor Leon 1971 NZL 111.90 0.5855 76 175 185 185 175 102.46 9
3 Harris Roy 1968 NRU 113.55 0.583 78 150 165 175.5 165 96.20 8
 120+ kg
1 Simanu Reuben 1971 NZL 161.25 0.5476 72 217.5 227.5 235.5 227.5 124.57 12
2 Dabwido Robert 1971 NRU 137.25 0.5605 84 180 190 200 200 112.10 9
Nation (points)
1 New Zealand 54     [12+12+12+9+9]   652.89 w.pts. 535.80 54.00
2 Nauru 37     [12+9+8+8]   362.01 w.pts. 362.01 37.00
3 Australia 28     [12+9+7]   270.52 w.pts. 270.52 28.00
4 Tuvalu 12     [12]   90.33 w.pts.
  Best Lifters of Masters 1
PL.   Lifter  Nation B.Weight WF Result W. points
1 Simanu Reuben New Zealand 161.25 0.5476 227.5 124.57
2 Lousich Steve New Zealand  120.00 0.5749 205 117.85
3 Dabwido Robert Nauru 137.25 0.5605 200 112.10
Masters 2
 - 74 kg
1 Froggatt Brian 1958 NZL 72.16 0.7325 18 117.5 122.5 125.0 cr 125 91.56 12
 - 83 kg
1 Pierson Terry 1959 NZL 82.45 0.6702 38 130.0 or 140.0 cr 150 140 93.82 12
 - 93 kg
1 Rivers John 1954 NZL 86.85 0.6505 42 92.5 97.5 105 97.5 63.42 12
 120+ kg
1 Little Steven 1960 AUS 125.70 0.5692 74 170 170.0 cr 185 170 96.76 12
Nation (points)
1 New Zealand 24     [12+12+12]   248.81 w.pts.
2 Australia 12     [12]   96.76 w.pts.
  Best Lifters of Masters 2
PL.   Lifter  Nation B.Weight WF Result W. points
1 Little Steven Australia  125.70 0.5692 170 96.76
2 Pierson Terry New Zealand  82.45 0.6702 140 93.82
3 Froggatt Brian New Zealand  72.16 0.7325 125 91.56
Masters 3
 - 66 kg
1 Papp Frank 1953 AUS 65.45 0.7906 11 90 95 100 95 75.10 12
 - 105 kg
1 Parker David 1951 AUS 100.90 0.6064 65 140 146 146.0 c/or 146 88.53 12
Nation (points)
1 Australia 24     [12+12]   163.64 w.pts.
  Best Lifters of Masters 3
PL.   Lifter  Nation B.Weight WF Result W. points
1 Parker David Australia  100.90 0.6064 146 88.53
2 Papp Frank Australia  65.45 0.7906 95 75.10
Masters 4
 - 66 kg
2 Park Bruce 1937 NZL 64.95 0.7957 8 65 70 75 75 59.67 9
 - 83 kg
1 Sanders Bernard 1938 NZL 80.80 0.6785 36 95.0 c/or 102.5 c/or 105.0 c/or 105 71.24 12
 - 93 kg
1 Dellow John 1941 NZL 90.85 0.6354 41 100.0 or 110 120 100 63.54 12
 - 105 kg
Nation (points)
1 New Zealand 36     [12+12+12]  194.45 w.pts.
  Best Lifters of Masters 4
PL.   Lifter  Nation B.Weight WF Result W. points
1 Sanders Bernard New Zealand  80.80 0.6785 105 71.24
2 Dellow John New Zealand  90.85 0.6354 100 63.54
3 Park Bruce New Zealand  64.95 0.7957 75 59.67
                           
Abbreviations:
AUS = Australia
NRU = Nauru
NZL = New Zealand
SAM = Samoa
TUV = Tuvalu