Oceania Bench Press Championships 
13 February 2010 - Christchurch, New Zealand
Class Bodyweight Lifter Nation   1st Attempt  2nd Attempt 3rd Attempt Best  Wilks Pts 
 Session 1   
48 M1 47.90 Lee Anne Dwarte Australia   60.0 65.0 65.0 60.0 79.59
48 M2 49.50 Trish Muldrock NZ   67.5 72.5 77.5 77.5 100.32
52 M1 50.90 Sandy Lee DeGrut NZ   55.0 62.5 65.0 62.5 79.21
60 Op 59.90 Jeannette Gevers Australia   92.5 97.5 100.0 92.5 103.26
67.5 open 61.70 Tania Green NZ   97.5 105.0 105.0 105.0 114.57
67.5 M1 67.00 Serena Perry NZ   87.5 92.5 95.0 95.0 97.48
67.5 M2 66.50 Marie Soffe NZ   77.5 77.5 82.5 82.5 85.11
67.5 M2 69.00 Colleen Cadman NZ   65.0 70.0 75.0 70.0 70.34
82.5 77.90 Melanie Taylor Australia   87.5 87.5   Disq  
90+ Op 116.00 Taari Murray NZ   140.0 145.0 145.0 145.0 116.67
   
Session 2 - Group 1  
67.5 Sj 63.90 Douglas Hope NZ   110.0 112.5 117.5 117.5 94.79
67.5 Sj 65.50 Zak Cox NZ   90.0 97.5 105.0 97.5 77.04
67.5 M4 66.60 Bruce Park NZ   80.0 87.5 90.0 87.5 68.20
67.5 Op 67.30 Mike Gardiner NZ   125.0 135.0 140.0 135.0 104.33
75 J 74.00 Woodes Rogers NZ   135.0     Disq  
75 J 74.50 Lev Susany Australia   170.0 170.0 170.0 Disq  
75 Op 74.90 Dave Summers NZ   80.0     80.0 57.06
                 
Session 2 - Group 2              
75 M1 75.00 David Cheung Australia   127.5 137.5 137.5 127.5 90.85
75 M2 74.20 Stephen Pickens NZ   122.5 130.0 135.0 135.0 96.92
75 M3 73.90 Ron Prestige NZ   115.0 115.0 115.0 115.0 82.80
82.5 M1 82.40 Ray Owens Australia   185.0 185.0 200.5 185.0 124.02
82.5 M2 77.80 Brian Froggatt NZ   160.0 170.0 180.0 170.0 118.16
82.5 M3 82.30 Andy Rolleston NZ   125.0 130.0 137.5 137.5 92.25
82.5 M4 79.10 Alan Short Australia   120.0 125.0 130.0 125.0 85.95
82.5 M4 81.10 Bernard Saunders NZ   100.0 102.5 110.0 102.5 69.38
82.5 Op 82.50 Leighton Best NZ   225.0 225.0 225.0 Disq  
   
Session 3  
100 M1 99.70 Steve Fox Australia   145.0 145.0 155.0 145.0 88.35
90 M2 89.00 Rennie Soffe NZ   195.0 207.5 212.5 207.5 133.23
90 M2 88.50 Martin Reynolds Australia   160.0 170.0 175.0 170.0 109.47
90 M2 84.60 Charles Abraham NZ   122.5 122.5 122.5 Disq  
90 Open 87.90 Raboe Roland Nauru   190.0 215.0 230.0 230.0 148.65
90 Open 88.90 Mike Clifford NZ   142.5 147.5 155.0 147.5 94.76
90 M3 88.60 Terry O'Connor NZ   100.0 110.0 115.0 115.0 74.01
100 M1 94.10 Trevor Bills NZ   185.0 187.5 187.5 185.0 115.58
100 M1 99.50 Ted Anderson NZ   180.0 187.5 187.5 180.0 109.77
100 M4 98.80 Toso Ieti NZ   155.0 160.0 165.0 160.0 97.85
100 Open  100.00 Adam Kingston Nauru   180.0 195.0 225.0 195.0 118.67
100 Open  93.80 Graham Cook NZ   190.0 190.0 190.0 Disq  
   
Session 4 - Group 1  
110 M2 106.70 Paul Hayes Australia   190.0 200.0 200.0 200.0 118.85
110 M2 103.80 Joe Tafua NZ   142.5 142.5 142.5 Disq  
110 M3 103.10 Richard Ayton NZ   120.0 125.0 130.0 125.0 75.19
110 M1 109.80 Mark OShea Australia   180.0 195.0 195.0 180.0 105.99
125 M1 121.60 Steve Louisch NZ   240.0 252.5 252.5 252.5 144.73
125 M1 117.50 Steve McAskill NZ   175.0 175.0 190.0 190.0 109.79
125 M2 124.40 Steve Little Australia   220.0 235.0 235.0 220.0 125.49
125 Jr 121.00 Damien Ussia Australia   190.0 190.0 195.0 Disq  
125+ M1 136.50 Neil Lauaki NZ   240.0 250.0 257.5 250.0 140.25
               
Session 4 - Group 2              
110 Open  109.90 Steve Varga NZ   200.0 220.0 230.0 220.0 129.50
110 Open  109.90 Akua Gabriel Nauru   210.0 230.0 230.0 210.0 123.62
110 Open  107.10 Te Kauru Nohotima NZ   195.0 195.0 195.0 Disq  
125 Open  123.50 Stephen Pritchard Australia   267.5 270.0 277.5 270.0 154.24
125 open  124.00 Jezza Uepa Nauru   230.0 245.0 260.0 245.0 139.84
125+ Open  168.40 Nathan Baxter Australia   270.0 280.0 300.0 280.0 152.31
125+ Open  155.80 Reuben Simanu NZ   272.5 277.5 282.5 277.5 152.72
125+ Open  146.20 Kam Taloaki Nauru   230.0 230.0 255.0 230.0 127.72
125+ Open  141.30 Jason Spear Australia   210.0 220.0 230.0 220.0 122.77